Plantlife Natural Body Care

Connect With Us

Apricot Kernel Oil - 8oz

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid and is high in vitamins A and E. It easily absorbs into the skin, making it a good choice for massage. Excellent for aged, dry or sensitive skin due to the softening and moisturizing properties. It helps skin retain elasticity, clarity, and suppleness and calms inflammation and irritation caused from eczema and dermatitis.

 

  • GMO Free
  • Gluten Free
  • Fragrance Free


$8.00

100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

  • Carrier Oil for Aromatherapy, Massage, Skin and Hair Care, Personal Care, Cosmetics, and Cooking.


Made in USA - San Clemente, CA        © 1994-2010. Plantlife, Inc.